North American Hockey Academy

Red U16 2026-2027 (Junior Women’s Hockey League)

Red U16 2026-2027 (Junior Women’s Hockey League)

Roster

#Player NamePositionGrad YearStateCollege Committed
53Emma CollacchiDefense2028NY
5Courtney KeenanDefense2029MA
71Emme MargolisDefense2029MA
55Kristaya SmartDefense2029MA
2Molly AnslowForward2028NY
16Karissa ChapkoskyForward2028NY
44Molly DrevitchForward2029MA
81Kylie HendersonForward2029MA
22Charlotte LobisserForward2029MA
6Katie MehlingForward2028NY
14Lillian SchneiderForward2029MA
4Kylie LivingstoneForward2029NH
12Tenley McAuliffeForward2029NC
11Charlotte SilveiraForward2029MA
26Alison NojaimForward2029Washington
13Keeley JeneckeForward2029MN
3Eva CetinaForward2030NY
37Veronica KvasnickovaForward2030Switzerland
1Ellie PetersonGoalie2029MA
31Olivia "Ollie" FrassoGoalie2029NV
29Chloe RamosGoalie2029Washington
Head CoachTomasso Bucci
Assistant CoachMikey Miano

Schedule

DateTimeResultScoreOpponentLocationEvent
Fri Sept 47:10amW3-1Bay State BreakersLovell Ice Arena ,Rink 2, Rockland, MA, USANAHA Labor Day Showcase
Fri Sept 412:10pmW6-0NJ BanditsLovell Ice Arena ,Rink 2, Rockland, MA, USANAHA Labor Day Showcase
Sat Sept 58:50amL2-0Team WisconsinLovell Ice Arena ,Rink 2, Rockland, MA, USANAHA Labor Day Showcase
Sat Sept 52:00pmW4-0Anaheim Lady DucksLovell Ice Arena ,Rink 3, Rockland, MA, USANAHA Labor Day Showcase
Sun Sept 612:45pmW2-0Buffalo Jr SabersLovell Ice Arena, Forest Street, Rockland, MA, USANAHA Labor Day Showcase
Fri Oct 28:00am L0-3Stanstead The Olympic Center, Lake Placid, NY USAJWHL
Fri Oct 21:40pm W2-0Bourget The Olympic Center, Lake Placid, NY USAJWHL
Sat Oct 38:00amW3-1Mount AcademyThe Olympic Center, Lake Placid, NY USAJWHL
Sat Oct 38:00pmW7-0Buffalo Jr SabersThe Olympic Center, Lake Placid, NY USAJWHL
Sat Oct 106:25pmw2-0U19 Valley Jr Warriors T2Ice Rink Haverhill, MA USAExhibition Game
Sunday Oct 119:30amw2-1Boston AmericansIce Rink Haverhill, MA USAExhibition Game
Sunday Oct 111:45pmL1-2Valley Jr Warriors Ice Rink Haverhill, MA USAExhibition Game
Thurs Oct 15Shattuck St Mary'sShattuck St. Mary's, Faribault, MN USA
Fri Oct 167:30am MN Elite SkySuper Rink 2, Blaine, MN USA NIT MN Tournament
Fri Oct 165:00pmMN Elite White Super Rink 3, Blaine, MN USANIT MN Tournament
Sat Oct 172:10pmTeam Illinois Super Rink 2, Blaine, MN USANIT MN Tournament
Sun Oct 188:40amMadison Capitols Super Rink 1, Blaine, MN USANIT MN Tournament
Fri Oct 30CPC ShowcaseValley Forum, Haverhill, MA USACPC Showcase
Sat Oct 31CPC ShowcaseValley Forum, Haverhill, MA USACPC Showcase
Sun Nov 1CPC ShowcaseValley Forum, Haverhill, MA USACPC Showcase
Fri Nov 6Roc City TournamentTim Horton Iceplex, Rochester, NY USARoc City Tournament
Sat Nov 7Roc City TournamentTim Horton Iceplex, Rochester, NY USARoc City Tournament
Sun Nov 8Roc City TournamentTim Horton Iceplex, Rochester, NY USARoc City Tournament
Fri Nov 13JWHL UticaNexus Center, Utica, NY USAJWHL
Sat Nov 14JWHL UticaNexus Center, Utica, NY USAJWHL
Sun Nov 15JWHL UticaNexus Center, Utica, NY USAJWHL
Fri Nov 20NAHA Fall ClassicCanton Ice House, Canton, MA USANAHA Fall Classic
Sat Nov 21NAHA Fall ClassicCanton Ice House, Canton, MA USANAHA Fall Classic
Sun Nov 22NAHA Fall ClassicCanton Ice House, Canton, MA USANAHA Fall Classic
Wed Nov 25MA StatesNew England Sports Center, Marlboro, MA USAMA States
Thurs Nov 26MA StatesNew England Sports Center, Marlboro, MA USAMA States
Fri Nov 27MA StatesNew England Sports Center, Marlboro, MA USAMA States
Sat Nov 28MA StatesNew England Sports Center, Marlboro, MA USAMA States
Sun Nov 29MA StatesNew England Sports Center, Marlboro, MA USAMA States
Fri Dec 3US Canada Cup Kitchener, ONKitchener Memorial AuditoriumUS Canada Cup
Sat Dec 4US Canada Cup Kitchener, ONKitchener Memorial AuditoriumUS Canada Cup
Sun Dec 5US Canada Cup Kitchener, ONKitchener Memorial AuditoriumUS Canada Cup
Fri Dec 18JWHL AttleboroNew England Sports Village, Attleboro, MA USAJWHL
Sat Dec 19JWHL AttleboroNew England Sports Village, Attleboro, MA USAJWHL
Sun Dec 20JWHL AttleboroNew England Sports Village, Attleboro, MA USAJWHL

STATS

Skaters

#NAMEGPGAPTSPENPIM
53Emma Collacchi12010924
5Courtney Keenan1202224
71Emme Margolis1202100
55Kristaya Smart1203200
2Molly Anslow1201136
16Karissa Chapkosky12807612
23Olvia Bath1263736
44Molly Drevitch1227724
81Kylie Henderson1244724
22Charlotte Lobster1204312
6Katie Mehling1225512
14Lillian Schneider1201112
4Kylie Livingstone1243700
12Tenley McAuliffe000000
11Charlotte Silveira1216600
26Alison Nojaim1221212
13Keeley Jenecke1211024
3Eva Cetina1200012
37Veronica Kvasnickova1211224
1Ellie Peterson000000
31Olivia "Ollie" Frasso1100000

Goalies

#NAMEGPMINWLTSOGSVGAGAASV %SO
1Ellie Peterson0
31Olivia "Ollie" Frasso
29Chloe Ramos0